gravity x logo


Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy explains how GravityX Trampoline Park Pty Limited (referred to as “GravityX”) collects information, uses that information and who we disclose that information to. GravityX is committed to upholding the principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (CTH). The GravityX Privacy Policy explains how we will endeavour to protect the privacy and confidentiality of individuals and their information.
You consent to your personal information being collected and used in accordance with GravityX Privacy Policy once you purchase our services via our website or in person, or by providing your personal information via our website or in person.

Personal information includes, but is not limited to, names, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses, dates of birth, credit card details, and any other information that you may choose to provide to us. Personal information is collected for the primary reason of booking our services and associated products; notifying you of services, updates and promotions; developing a business relationship; regulatory reporting and compliance; internal accounting and administration. Personal information will be collected by GravityX when you contact us by telephone, email, in person and when you visit our website.

GravityX will also collect anonymous information but which does not provide us with names, addresses etc or any personal information. This information is collected by us to monitor the number and frequency of visitors to our website. Tracking technologies, such as cookies, may be used on our website for record keeping purposes.

GravityX may disclose your personal information, if necessary, to third parties, as permitted or required by law; to agencies and law enforcement officials to protect against fraud or related security purposes: to our third party service providers. When we use third party service providers, such as customer support inquiries, processing transactions or customer freight companies, then we will only provide those companies with personal information needed to deliver their service. GravityX will not use your personal information for any other purpose without your consent. GravityX will not sell or receive payment for disclosing your personal information to a third party.

GravityX operates secure data networks to protect your privacy. Please be aware that there are inherent risks in transmitting personal and financial information via the internet and GravityX will not be held liable for any loss or damage by any unauthorised access to your personal or financial information. You are responsible for creating and maintaining the privacy of passwords, your personal information and credit card details whilst you are using the GravityX website on your own device. Our website may contain links to other sites and if you access these links you will leave the GravityX website. GravityX does not control those websites and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of any linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from ours.

GravityX Indoor Trampoline Park is fitted with CCTV (closed circuit TV) to monitor and record the activities on the premises.

You may opt out from receiving any further material or communication from GravityX by unsubscribing from our mailing list on our website or by contacting GravityX by telephone, email or in person.

You reserve the right to have access to or amend your personal information provided the request is made in writing, satisfactory proof of identity is provided and payment of an administration fee is made. GravityX will aim to respond to your request within 30 days.

GravityX reserves the right to review, amend or update its Privacy Policy at any time. If this occurs, the amended Policy will be posted on our website.
For any further information, feedback or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy please contact GravityX:

Phone: (02) 4932 9988

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Login Form